2018-2019 Bus Routes Now Available

2018-2019 Bus Routes Now Available
Posted on 09/01/2018
school bus
Route 1
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
47th & Ashland Southwest 6:40 AM
47th & Union Southwest 6:44 AM
43rd & State Southwest 6:50 AM
43rd & Michigan Northwest 6:53 AM
47th & Michigan Northwest 6:55 AM
51st & Michigan Northwest 6:58 AM
55th & Michigan Northwest 7:00 AM
55th & Morgan Northeast 7:05 AM
55th & Racine Northeast 7:07 AM
55th & Ashland Northeast 7:09 AM
55th & Honore Northeast 7:12 AM
51st & Damen Northwest 7:16 AM
Route 2
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
91st & Ashland Southeast 6:40 AM
86th & Racine Southeast 6:44 AM
87th & Halsted Southwest 6:47 AM
95th & Halsted Southeast 6:50 AM
95th & Wentworth Southwest 6:52 AM
93rd & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:57 AM
1101 E. 90th Place Home 7:00 AM
87th & Cottage Grove Northeast 7:04 AM
84th & Cottage Grove Southeast 7:06 AM
79th & Cottage Grove Northwest 7:08 AM
79th & Halsted Northeast 7:13 AM
79th & Bishop Southwest 7:16 AM
7920 S. Bishop Home 7:17 AM
79th & Damen Northeast 7:19 AM
Route 3
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
67th & Stony Island Northwest 6:40 AM
75th & Yates Southwest 6:46 AM
75th & Stony Island Northeast 6:49 AM
75th & Michigan Northeat 6:54 AM
75th & Perry Northwest 6:56 AM
71st & Halsted Northwest 7:02 AM
71st & Racine Northeast 7:04 AM
67th &Racine Southeast 7:06 AM
63rd & Racine Northwest 7:08 AM
63rd & Ashland Southwest 7:11 AM
71st & Ashland Northwest 7:16 AM
Route 4
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
7358 S. Michigan Home 6:40 AM
71st & Michigan Southeast 6:42 AM
67th & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:47 AM
806 E. 65th St. Home 6:49 AM
65th & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:50 AM
62nd & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:52 AM
57th & Indiana Southeast 6:54 AM
5649 S. Indiana Home 6:56 AM
63rd & Stewart Northeast 7:00 AM
67th & Lafayette Southwest 7:03 AM
6551 S. Wentworth Home 7:05 AM
6708 S. Sangamon Home 7:10 AM
67th & Sangamon Northeast 7:11 AM
65th & Sangamon Southeast 7:13 AM