Bus Routes

Our bus service is run by Starfish Transportation. When you are looking for your bus, please look for buses that say "STARFISH" on the side of them. They will also have a sign in the window that says the route number. Please arrive at your stop 5-10 minutes early to catch the bus. If you have been waiting more than 5 minutes past your scheduled pick up time, please call Starfish Transportation at 773-441-4611.
Route 1
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
47th & Ashland Southwest 6:40 AM
47th & Union Southwest 6:44 AM
43rd & State Southwest 6:50 AM
43rd & Michigan Northwest 6:53 AM
47th & Michigan Northwest 6:55 AM
51st & Michigan Northwest 6:58 AM
55th & Michigan Northwest 7:00 AM
55th & Morgan Northeast 7:05 AM
55th & Racine Northeast 7:07 AM
55th & Ashland Northeast 7:09 AM
55th & Honore Northeast 7:12 AM
51st & Damen Northwest 7:16 AM
Route 2
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
91st & Ashland Southeast 6:40 AM
86th & Racine Southeast 6:44 AM
87th & Halsted Southwest 6:47 AM
95th & Halsted Southeast 6:50 AM
95th & Wentworth Southwest 6:52 AM
93rd & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:57 AM
1101 E. 90th Place Home 7:00 AM
87th & Cottage Grove Northeast 7:04 AM
84th & Cottage Grove Southeast 7:06 AM
79th & Cottage Grove Northwest 7:08 AM
79th & Halsted Northeast 7:13 AM
79th & Bishop Southwest 7:16 AM
7920 S. Bishop Home 7:17 AM
79th & Damen Northeast 7:19 AM
Route 3
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
67th & Stony Island Northwest 6:40 AM
75th & Yates Southwest 6:46 AM
75th & Stony Island Northeast 6:49 AM
75th & Michigan Northeat 6:54 AM
75th & Perry Northwest 6:56 AM
71st & Halsted Northwest 7:02 AM
71st & Racine Northeast 7:04 AM
67th &Racine Southeast 7:06 AM
63rd & Racine Northwest 7:08 AM
63rd & Ashland Southwest 7:11 AM
71st & Ashland Northwest 7:16 AM
Route 4
Stop Location Pick up Corner Pick up Time
7358 S. Michigan Home 6:40 AM
71st & Michigan Southeast 6:42 AM
67th & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:47 AM
806 E. 65th St. Home 6:49 AM
65th & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:50 AM
62nd & Cottage Grove Southeast 6:52 AM
57th & Indiana Southeast 6:54 AM
5649 S. Indiana Home 6:56 AM
63rd & Stewart Northeast 7:00 AM
67th & Lafayette Southwest 7:03 AM
6551 S. Wentworth Home 7:05 AM
6708 S. Sangamon Home 7:10 AM
67th & Sangamon Northeast 7:11 AM
65th & Sangamon Southeast 7:13 AM